先天与后天培植的结果

English translation: An innate and acquired result

19:39 Jan 9, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Wushu
Chinese term or phrase: 先天与后天培植的结果
本身体能的力量是先天与后天培植的结果。
Ritchest
English translation:An innate and acquired result
Explanation:
An innate and acquired result
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Result of inate (inherent) talent and acquired training
billychang
4An innate and acquired result
Ray Luo
3先天与后天 = 'nature and nurture'?
chica nueva


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
先天与后天培植的结果
An innate and acquired result


Explanation:
An innate and acquired result


Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
helpful

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
先天与后天培植的结果
Result of inate (inherent) talent and acquired training


Explanation:
..

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  licullen
8 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Philip Tang
12 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  anastasia t (X)
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
先天与后天培植的结果
先天与后天 = 'nature and nurture'?


Explanation:
guess, from what others have said...

先天与后天 = 'nature and nurture'?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 37 mins (2006-01-09 21:16:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the Tanks: Nature vs. Nurture 先天聪颖与后天培养 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 英语世界> 文苑. In the Tanks: Nature vs. Nurture 先天聪颖与后天
培养(议论文). 2002年第2期. 杰弗里·S·安德伍德. 无. 相关评论 发表评论
发送 打印 上一篇 下一篇 大 中 小 关闭. 标题 ...
www.cp.com.cn/emd/16/newsdetail.cfm?iCntno=2647 - 11k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

中华读书网 - [ Translate this page ]
... 环境的本性》(Nature Via Nurture:Genes,Experience,and What Makes Us Human),
前者在人类进化史中追溯我们共同的 ... 生物学的最新技术和研究方法;后者则试图证明
先天和后天环境对人类的影响并不处于相互抵触的竞争状态,而是相辅相成的。 ...
www.booktide.com/news/20031126/200311260026.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

IELTS雅思100Test.Net 作文范文V111(A):先天VS 后天IELTS雅思预测机 ... - [ Translate this page ]
作文范文V111(A):先天VS 后天. 文章作者无名发表时间2004:12:06 04:44:53 来源kaohao.com考
好雅思出国论坛 ... My position may provide you with A clear notion that nurture
plays A far more important role in ones development. ...
www.kaohao.com/html/10/s10330.htm - 20k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

麻省理工学院“开放式课程网页” | 脑与认知科学| 9.00P 2001秋季课程 ... - [ Translate this page ]
The great controversies: nature and nurture, free will, consciousness, human
differences, self and society. ... 最大的争议:先天与后天、自由意志、意识、人类
个体差异、自我与社会。大部分是实验与社会心理学,相关主题包括生物学、哲学、 ...
www.cocw.net/mit/Brain-and-Cognitive-Sciences/ 9-00PIntroduction-to-PsychologyFall2001/CourseHome/ - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

麻省理工学院“开放式课程网页” | 脑与认知科学| 9.00W 2002秋季课程 ... - [ Translate this page ]
The great controversies: nature and nurture, free will, consciousness, human
differences, self and society. ... 最大的争议:先天与后天、自由意志、意识、人类
个体差异、自我与社会。学生将会接触到的理论观点包括生物、演化、认知,以及精神分析 ...
www.cocw.net/mit/Brain-and-Cognitive-Sciences/ 9-00WIntroduction-to-PsychologyFall2002/CourseHome/ - 23k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cocw.net ]

作文范文V111(A):先天VS 后天--无忧雅思网--中国第一IELTS网--www ... - [ Translate this page ]
作文范文V111(A):先天VS 后天 ... My position may provide you with A clear notion
that nurture plays A far more important role in one's development. Body 1 (95words)
Reportedly there was A maid, A countryside girl with only an ...
www.51ielts.com/disp.asp?num=14204&news_class=0107 - 24k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

作文范文V111(A):先天 VS 后天--中国护士网 - [ Translate this page ]
作文范文V111(A):先天 VS 后天. [ 作者:赖劲松 来源:http://www.51ielts.com/
点击数:1012 繁体版 ] ... My position may provide you with A clear notion that
nurture plays A far more important role in one's development. ...
www.nursegoabroad.com/Article_Print.asp?ArticleID=612 - 25k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 开发利用世界上最大的儿童语料库
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
学和认知科学经常争论的焦点牵动着许多研究者心弦的语言先天禀赋论与后天培育论.
Nature vs. Nurture 的纷争正是围绕儿童语言习得而展开的争论的双方都试图从儿童语.
言获得过程的实例中寻找证据以Chomsky 为代表的一派认为语言是不可能被学会的在 ...
childes.psy.cmu.edu/intro/wenhu.pdf - Similar pages

全真模拟试题三解析_新浪教育_新浪网 - [ Translate this page ]
短文大意:本文主要讲关于先天遗传和后天培养的争论问题(nature vs. nurture)。
文章开头先讲,在某种意义上,关于先天遗传和后天培养的争论已经解决了,即现代科学
已经证明先天遗传说和后天培养说都是片面的。先天遗传赋予我们内在的能力和人格特点, ...
edu.sina.com.cn/l/2004-09-24/ba86224.shtml - 108k - Cached - Similar pages

中文版 - [ Translate this page ]
... species breeding center 自然生态系统 natural ecosystems 防止沙漠化(治沙、抗沙)
desertification 环境负荷 carrying capacity of environment 三废综合利用 multipurpose
use of three types of wastes 先天与后天,遗传与环境 nature-nurture 美化环境 ...
www.yfta.net/view.asp?xxid=388 - 26k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search