非公司免蓋(印)

English translation: The stamping requirement is exempted

11:04 Jan 23, 2017
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Surveying / general
Chinese term or phrase: 非公司免蓋(印)
非公司免蓋(印)

這英文怎麼翻譯比較好,謝謝。
kiwi0627
Taiwan
English translation:The stamping requirement is exempted
Explanation:
The stamping requirement is exempted for a non-corporate entity.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The stamping requirement is exempted
jyuan_us
4no stamp (is) required for non company
pkchan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The stamping requirement is exempted


Explanation:
The stamping requirement is exempted for a non-corporate entity.


jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
謝謝

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Zou
11 hrs

agree  Cheryl Olson
12 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no stamp (is) required for non company


Explanation:
no stamp required for non company

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search