相序

English translation: Phase sequence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:相序
English translation:Phase sequence
Entered by: Denyce Seow

23:19 Jan 8, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Power transmission and distribution
Chinese term or phrase: 相序
... 办理相序再查核工作
Denyce Seow
Singapore
Phase
Explanation:
Phase

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-08 23:29:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

phase-sequence
phase sequence
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
To be fair, luzou's "phase sequence" came in first.

Libin, thanks a lot too!! Nice to see you here again. :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6phase sequence
Libin PhD
4 +1Phase
Lu Zou


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
相序
Phase


Explanation:
Phase

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-08 23:29:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

phase-sequence
phase sequence

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2088
Grading comment
To be fair, luzou's "phase sequence" came in first.

Libin, thanks a lot too!! Nice to see you here again. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
phase sequence


Explanation:
phase sequence

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 326

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donglai Lou
57 mins

agree  pleasure
2 hrs

agree  Xiaoping Fu
2 hrs

agree  welknown
2 hrs

agree  Zhoudan
9 hrs

agree  zhongren (X): 专业用法
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search