无统

English translation: joint-free, jointless

11:39 Aug 1, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Shoes
Chinese term or phrase: 无统
平底,无统,鞋底点胶;96棉4弹力纤维;100棉;F&F
Víctor Quero
Spain
English translation:joint-free, jointless
Explanation:
OR seamless
e.g.: ...(96p/100g) ...... FLAT RIBBONS AND SHEETS ...... your baby in one of these gorgeously cuddly F&F soft cotton sleepsuits, from £6. ... https://issuu.com/tesco_magazine/docs/tesco_one_mag_july_aug...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-08-06 10:12:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Victor!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3joint-free, jointless
Vladyslav Golovaty
2cuffless, no cuff, shaftless, collarless
William Huang


  

Answers


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cuffless, no cuff, shaftless, collarless


Explanation:
This seems a description of shoes without the collar part over the heel portion.

William Huang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
joint-free, jointless


Explanation:
OR seamless
e.g.: ...(96p/100g) ...... FLAT RIBBONS AND SHEETS ...... your baby in one of these gorgeously cuddly F&F soft cotton sleepsuits, from £6. ... https://issuu.com/tesco_magazine/docs/tesco_one_mag_july_aug...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-08-06 10:12:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Victor!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search