头程

English translation: first leg/first flight

13:39 Apr 15, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Chinese term or phrase: 头程
在跨境物流中,”头程“这个词应该怎么翻译?
Lawrence Lam
China
English translation:first leg/first flight
Explanation:
搜索结果_头程英文 - 百度知道
https://zhidao.baidu.com/index?...头程...
Translate this page
请问,船的头程、二程用英语怎么翻译航空的头程、二程怎么翻译谢谢. First Leg Second Leg 船和飞机都可以这么表示。 ... 头程运输_有道翻译翻译结果: First leg transportation first_有道词... 2017-06-02. 头程船的英文是什么? Because only the ... FIRST FLIGHT SECOND FLIGHT 2013-08-14. 请教,急,头程船单和大船单英文怎样说.
头程_百度百科
https://baike.baidu.com/item/头程/8019573
Translate this page
头程一般是指转运运输中的第一程,从起运地开始算到转运点截止。 例1 :EK 阿联酋航空PVG-DXB-IST 上海-迪拜-伊斯坦布尔这条中转航线,上海起飞就是头程,迪拜中转就是二程有2程的就不是直达,因为有2程的就是转的,虽然所谓的直达里面有部分的航线是经停的,但是用的是一部飞机,或者是由于航权问题需要经停,也习惯性的归到 ...

搜索结果_头程英文 - 百度知道
https://zhidao.baidu.com/index?...头程...
Translate this page
请问,船的头程、二程用英语怎么翻译航空的头程、二程怎么翻译谢谢. First Leg Second Leg 船和飞机都可以这么表示。 2011-01-10. 请问“头程提单”和“大船提单”的英文怎么说? In process of bill of lading 头程提单Mother bill of l... 2013-04-02. fba头程物流会涉及到哪些英文术语. 不会吧,为什么有英文呢? Fright Express FBA仓储派送 ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
i used "first leg"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4first leg/first flight
pkchan
3first trip
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
first trip


Explanation:
First Trip Across the Border


    https://www.globalfromasia.com/crossbordertrips/
    Reference: http://find-a-driving-school.ca/first-trip-across-border-top...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rita Pang: I don't think it's necessary ACROSS the border. There's no indication of this being a cross-border journey. It could well be a domestic trip.
5 days
  -> yes, pardon

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first leg/first flight


Explanation:
搜索结果_头程英文 - 百度知道
https://zhidao.baidu.com/index?...头程...
Translate this page
请问,船的头程、二程用英语怎么翻译航空的头程、二程怎么翻译谢谢. First Leg Second Leg 船和飞机都可以这么表示。 ... 头程运输_有道翻译翻译结果: First leg transportation first_有道词... 2017-06-02. 头程船的英文是什么? Because only the ... FIRST FLIGHT SECOND FLIGHT 2013-08-14. 请教,急,头程船单和大船单英文怎样说.
头程_百度百科
https://baike.baidu.com/item/头程/8019573
Translate this page
头程一般是指转运运输中的第一程,从起运地开始算到转运点截止。 例1 :EK 阿联酋航空PVG-DXB-IST 上海-迪拜-伊斯坦布尔这条中转航线,上海起飞就是头程,迪拜中转就是二程有2程的就不是直达,因为有2程的就是转的,虽然所谓的直达里面有部分的航线是经停的,但是用的是一部飞机,或者是由于航权问题需要经停,也习惯性的归到 ...

搜索结果_头程英文 - 百度知道
https://zhidao.baidu.com/index?...头程...
Translate this page
请问,船的头程、二程用英语怎么翻译航空的头程、二程怎么翻译谢谢. First Leg Second Leg 船和飞机都可以这么表示。 2011-01-10. 请问“头程提单”和“大船提单”的英文怎么说? In process of bill of lading 头程提单Mother bill of l... 2013-04-02. fba头程物流会涉及到哪些英文术语. 不会吧,为什么有英文呢? Fright Express FBA仓储派送 ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
i used "first leg"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search