出库和入库

English translation: Outbound and inbound [Logistics]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:出库和入库
English translation:Outbound and inbound [Logistics]
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

07:39 Jul 20, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Chinese term or phrase: 出库和入库
物流行业中,对于出库和入库,非常专业并简洁的表述是什么?

之前用过in-warehousing, ex-warehousing, dispatch from the warehouse, received in the warehouse等等,都被认为不专业。
Feng Lin
China
Outbound and inbound [Logistics]
Explanation:
Difference Between Inbound and Outbound Logistics. ... Inbound logistics refers to the sourcing, expediting and receiving of goods, that is coming to the business organization. On the other extreme, outbound logistics is all about warehousing, packaging and transporting of goods, going out of the organisation. https://keydifferences.com/difference-between-inbound-and-ou...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 3 hrs (2018-07-22 11:32:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Outbound and inbound [Logistics]
Vladyslav Golovaty
4Stock - Out and Stock - In
pkchan


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stock - Out and Stock - In


Explanation:
仓库管理中的“出库”、“入库”英文怎么说? - Translation Tips 翻译点津 ...
blog.chinadaily.com.cn/thread-572661-1-1.html
Translate this page
Jul 23, 2007 - 4 posts - ‎4 authors
仓库管理中的“出库”、“入库”英文怎么说? [Copy link] 中文 ... try for all to criticize: goods/cargo check-in/check-out ... 出库: stock-out 入库: stock-in ...
出库和入库用英语怎么说_百度知道
https://zhidao.baidu.com/question/1694194900529942748.html
Translate this page
Nov 5, 2016 - 入库Stock - In / Input / store 出库Stock- Out / Output / deliver 库存Stock quantity / inventory 请参考使用,如果表明月份,建议直接用月份英文, .

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Outbound and inbound [Logistics]


Explanation:
Difference Between Inbound and Outbound Logistics. ... Inbound logistics refers to the sourcing, expediting and receiving of goods, that is coming to the business organization. On the other extreme, outbound logistics is all about warehousing, packaging and transporting of goods, going out of the organisation. https://keydifferences.com/difference-between-inbound-and-ou...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 3 hrs (2018-07-22 11:32:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search