清关转配

English translation: customs clearance and forwarding

14:36 Jan 13, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Chinese term or phrase: 清关转配
为客户提供仓储,发货,干线运输,清关转配的国际物流服务 ...

“清关转配”?
Lawrence Lam
China
English translation:customs clearance and forwarding
Explanation:
"Alistair Group offers a one-stop solution for customs clearance and forwarding. We control the entire supply chain and cut out mark-ups and middle-men."
https://www.alistairgroup.com/services/customs-clearance-for...

"Customs Clearance and Forwarding. Our efficient & proactive wharf department has over 20 years of experience, enabling us to provide quick services to our ..."
https://advantis.world/projects/services/projects/customs-cl...

Selected response from:

Gareth Callagy
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1customs clearance transfer
pkchan
4customs clearance and forwarding
Gareth Callagy
3customs clearance/distribution
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customs clearance transfer


Explanation:
【清关】英语翻译,【清关】的英文单词,【清关】用英语怎么说
https://cidian.wenku1.com/清关/yingyu.shtml - Translate this page
【清关】的英文单词:customs liquidation,custom clearance,custom clearnce,cusfoms clearance,customs clearing.
[PDF]SHENZHEN DEPARTURE TO THE EUROPE
www.nep-logistics.net/uploads/szo.pdf
Translate this page
十九-二十天. Other Fees & Conditions 其他费用和条件. 成都报关/转关customs clearance/transfer. 目的地清关/转关customs clearance/transfer. 有效期Validity.

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Dye
5 days
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
customs clearance/distribution


Explanation:
http://www.nmclogistics.com/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customs clearance and forwarding


Explanation:
"Alistair Group offers a one-stop solution for customs clearance and forwarding. We control the entire supply chain and cut out mark-ups and middle-men."
https://www.alistairgroup.com/services/customs-clearance-for...

"Customs Clearance and Forwarding. Our efficient & proactive wharf department has over 20 years of experience, enabling us to provide quick services to our ..."
https://advantis.world/projects/services/projects/customs-cl...



Gareth Callagy
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search