小件商品

English translation: small items

00:21 May 3, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Chinese term or phrase: 小件商品
如果大件商品用bulky goods,小件商品应该用什么?
Lawrence Lam
China
English translation:small items
Explanation:
small items, small sized items.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2small items
jyuan_us
5the small
Randy Wong
4small consumer goods
pkchan


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
small items


Explanation:
small items, small sized items.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanglsus
4 days

agree  Gleyse
25 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the small


Explanation:
见 small 在词典中的名词词条

the small: an object, person, or group considered to be small
e.g: do you want the small or the large?.

Randy Wong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
small consumer goods


Explanation:
你现在可以购买3D 打印的水管艺术 - 汇众医疗
https://www.investank.com/news/detail/261129
Translate this page
2 hours ago - The technology has proven useful for creating small consumer goods that are tough to manufacture with traditional molds, figurine replicas of ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search