International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Chinese » Business/Commerce (general)

营供

Chinese translation: 营/供热/工程/设计


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:营供
Chinese translation:营/供热/工程/设计
Entered by: chineselaw

13:12 Aug 12, 2006
Chinese to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 营供
Business scope of a thermal power company.
营供热工程设计
Does it simply mean supply?
xxxanastasia t
营/供热/工程/设计
Explanation:
好象断句(短语)应为:营/供热/工程/设计,营是指“经营”,从事之意。这里是指经营范围包括:经营供热工程的设计。

供参考。
Selected response from:

chineselaw
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2营/供热/工程/设计
chineselaw
5例如:热力总公司主营民用采暖,兼营供热工程设计
anistone


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
营/供热/工程/设计


Explanation:
好象断句(短语)应为:营/供热/工程/设计,营是指“经营”,从事之意。这里是指经营范围包括:经营供热工程的设计。

供参考。

chineselaw
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ben Shang
1 day19 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
例如:热力总公司主营民用采暖,兼营供热工程设计


Explanation:
应该有上下文吧

光“营供”看着真是别扭呢





anistone
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese