KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Accounting

工本费

English translation: cost of raw materials and labor / to receive on behalf of / to pay on behalf of


06:35 Feb 14, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 工本费
请问工本费 和 代(领).代(付)分别怎么翻译阿
samaky
English translation:cost of raw materials and labor / to receive on behalf of / to pay on behalf of
Explanation:
http://www.mandarinbook.net/dictionary/index.php?q=cost
Selected response from:

rushidao
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3cost of raw materials and labor / to receive on behalf of / to pay on behalf of
rushidao
4Printing cost (如果是指证书的工本费)
Helen Li
3 +1Cost of production
pkchan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cost of raw materials and labor / to receive on behalf of / to pay on behalf of


Explanation:
http://www.mandarinbook.net/dictionary/index.php?q=cost


    Reference: http://www.mandarinbook.net/dictionary/index.php?q=cost
rushidao
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang
11 hrs

agree  M. Mayfield
19 hrs

agree  xxxvwkl
20 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cost of production


Explanation:
工本=人工+成本

外资企业(提供材料)-上海世纪代理注册公司-产品中国- [ Translate this page ]Registration fee 注册费 . Announcement fee公告费 . Cost of Business Licence公告费 . Electronic Business Licence电子营业执照 . Cost of production工本费 ...
product.ebdoor.com/Products/757533.aspx - 58k - Cached - Similar pages

灌云县招商引资相关政策规定- [ Translate this page ]... 登记手续,只收取登记工本费;建设期间的土建工程,免收所有行政事业性规费; .... only the cost of production is collected and all administrative fees are ...
www.landbridge.gov.cn/dmgd/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=1454 - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

山东苍山- [ Translate this page ]1、外商投资各类项目,在办理相关手续时,有关部门只收取工本费。 .... Only the cost of production is charged for the relative procedures for foreign investors. ...
www.sd.xinhuanet.com/dzwq/ly/lycs/html/zsyz.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

地方商务之窗- [ Translate this page ](一)投资新建项目,办理相关手续时,只收取工本费,市及市以下行政、事业性收费(基础 .... When a new project is invested, only the cost of production can be ...
zaozhuang.mofcom.gov.cn/aarticle/gaikuang/200604/20060401842552.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
13 hrs
  -> thanks

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Printing cost (如果是指证书的工本费)


Explanation:
要看上下文意思,如果是指证书或者文件的工本费,可以翻译为Printing cost,供您参考

Helen Li
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4