KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Accounting

多投款

English translation: surplus capital contribution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:多投款
English translation:surplus capital contribution
Entered by: Fan Gao

10:20 Jul 6, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 多投款
截止x年x月x日公司资本公积账面余额为x元,为股东投资多投款。

请问这里”多投款“是什么意思?

谢谢
Fan Gao
Australia
surplus capital contribution
Explanation:
是不是说股东投资超过应付资本的部分?这一部分(与未分配收益一起)计入资本公积金。
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3surplus contributionHuijun Suo
3surplus capital contribution
LoyalTrans


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
surplus capital contribution


Explanation:
是不是说股东投资超过应付资本的部分?这一部分(与未分配收益一起)计入资本公积金。


LoyalTrans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
surplus contribution


Explanation:
http://bbs.e521.com/showthread.php?t=4816
中华财会网论坛 > 实务操作 > 账务处理
关于多投的固定资产的帐务处理
我公司投资相当于5万美元的固定资产共同组建一家中外合资经营企业,但经确认其固定资产价值为5.5万美元,当时合资企业的帐务处理为:借:固定资产5.5实收资本5其他应付款0.5.现在要冲回其他应付款即多投资的这部分,我不知道该如何处理,请各位帮帮忙解决一下好吗?谢谢了!

Contemporary Corporation Forms: Text Model Forms Commentary - Google Books Result
by Andrew Johnston - Law - 8694 pages
... ($ per share) is hereby accepted as a capital surplus contribution from ... capital surplus contribution to be reflected in the accounting books and ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=1567066623...

EPIC: Emergency Physicians Insurance Company - Coverage
The surplus contribution is used to create a funding pool, ... EPIC issues a surplus contribution certificate to the group specifying the amount of its ...
www.epicrrg.com/coverage.asp

NJ Pure
What is the Surplus Contribution? Is the Surplus Contribution refundable? ... As each member joins the Exchange, a surplus contribution is required. ...
www.njpure.com/faqs.aspx


Huijun Suo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4