KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Accounting

预防性的事前成本控制

English translation: preventive cost control[s]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:预防性的事前成本控制
English translation:preventive cost control[s]
Entered by: Caroline Moreno

14:03 Nov 18, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 预防性的事前成本控制
管理会计课程里面的成本控制,其中的这个“预防性的事前成本控制”,应该怎么翻译?谢谢各位。
leeshee
preventive cost control
Explanation:
This seems like the smoothest way to say it without being redundant.
Selected response from:

Caroline Moreno
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1preventive cost controlCaroline Moreno
4preventive pre-activity cost control
Duobing Chen
3preventive cost control in advance
Yurek


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preventive cost control in advance


Explanation:
FYI

Yurek
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preventive pre-activity cost control


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preventive cost control


Explanation:
This seems like the smoothest way to say it without being redundant.

Caroline Moreno
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Mayfield
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thank you Malcolm!