KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Accounting

品种法

English translation: category costing method


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:品种法
English translation:category costing method
Entered by: Yurek

14:18 Nov 18, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 品种法
产品成本计算所用的“品种法”应该怎样翻译?谢谢!
leeshee
category costing method
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Yurek
China
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1category costing method
Yurek
4Variety/varietal method/approach
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Variety/varietal method/approach


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
category costing method


Explanation:
FYI

Yurek
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Moreno: http://www.chinaacc.com/new/403\409\419\2006\1\ad24964855351...
3 hrs
  -> thanks