KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Accounting

返还投入固定资产作价及其他

English translation: Return of assessed value of capital assets received and others


17:05 Sep 17, 2011
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 返还投入固定资产作价及其他
返还投入固定资产作价及其他

清算审计报告, 项目
RaffaellaG
Italy
English translation:Return of assessed value of capital assets received and others
Explanation:
我认为这应该理解为清算的其中一个步骤,就是将投资者投入的固定资产(capital asset)去作价(assess value),然后卖掉来返还(return)债权方。这里的“投入”,是从被清算方的角度去说的。
Selected response from:

Jun Ng
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Return of assessed value of capital assets received and others
Jun Ng
3evaluation of returned fixed assets, and others
Neyle
2Increase/reduction in fixed assets and other
Phil Hand


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Increase/reduction in fixed assets and other


Explanation:
Just a best guess, I'm afraid.

Phil Hand
China
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evaluation of returned fixed assets, and others


Explanation:
“投入”可能是汉语的行文需要而加进去的。“作价”当然是指给返还的固定资产作价了。因为你所给出的句子太短了,所以我只能这样理解了。

Neyle
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Return of assessed value of capital assets received and others


Explanation:
我认为这应该理解为清算的其中一个步骤,就是将投资者投入的固定资产(capital asset)去作价(assess value),然后卖掉来返还(return)债权方。这里的“投入”,是从被清算方的角度去说的。


    Reference: http://domin.dom.edu/faculty/pollraym/acct325/C-Liq.doc
    Reference: http://www.liquidassetpartners.com/appraisalservices/pastval...
Jun Ng
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4