KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Accounting

跨年度

English translation: multi-year


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:跨年度
English translation:multi-year
Entered by: Chris Pereira

21:57 Nov 22, 2013
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 跨年度
I am having trouble finding an authoritative translation of this term. I would appreciate any suggestions!
亏损性合同
Chris Pereira
Canada
multi-year
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

William Xie
China
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"inter-year" or "cross-year"
jyuan_us
4multi-year
William Xie


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multi-year


Explanation:
FYI


    Reference: http://203.208.46.147/#newwindow=1&q=multi-year+contract
William Xie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Thank you!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"inter-year" or "cross-year"


Explanation:
It means "inter-year" or "cross-year"

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16