KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Agriculture

拷种

English translation: testing or treating seed prior to sowing or planting

04:40 Mar 7, 2018
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Agriculture / general
Chinese term or phrase: 拷种
农业种植水稻中 “拷种”该如何译成英语?望熟悉农业种水稻的能帮助。谢谢!
Shu-de Rong
Canada
English translation:testing or treating seed prior to sowing or planting
Explanation:
CN105325192A - 一种豇豆苗期耐盐资源鉴定方法- Google Patents
www.google.com/patents/CN105325192A?cl=zh - Translate this page
Nov 16, 2015 - 本发明公开了一种易操作、鉴定结果可靠的豇豆苗期耐盐资源鉴定方法,包括采用1个豇豆品种做发芽试验,筛选最佳超声波处理方法,确定发芽条件;采用多个梯度的盐溶液对3个品种 ... [0013] 拷种:直到盐敏感材料死亡,测定处理和对照样本的耐盐率、叶绿素含量、株高、根长、植株鲜重、根鲜重、植株干重和根干重;
重要籼型杂交稻亲本“93-11”稻米食味品质的改良 - 欢迎访问《上海师范 ...
qktg.shnu.edu.cn/zrb/shsfqkszrb/ch/.../view_abstract.aspx?file...
Translate this page
主要农艺性状考察、拷种以及糙米重量和体积分析显示,除了千粒重、糙米重量和体积,两种改良后水稻的株高、有效穗、每穗实粒数和结实率都与“93-11”对照水稻差异 ... elite improved ″93-11″ lines and ″93-11″ rice,but the agronomic traits such as plant height,effective panicles,filled grains per panicleandrate of setting seeds ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4testing or treating seed prior to sowing or planting
pkchan
3seed priming evaluation
tanglsus
Summary of reference entries provided
Frank Feng

  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seed priming evaluation


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testing or treating seed prior to sowing or planting


Explanation:
CN105325192A - 一种豇豆苗期耐盐资源鉴定方法- Google Patents
www.google.com/patents/CN105325192A?cl=zh - Translate this page
Nov 16, 2015 - 本发明公开了一种易操作、鉴定结果可靠的豇豆苗期耐盐资源鉴定方法,包括采用1个豇豆品种做发芽试验,筛选最佳超声波处理方法,确定发芽条件;采用多个梯度的盐溶液对3个品种 ... [0013] 拷种:直到盐敏感材料死亡,测定处理和对照样本的耐盐率、叶绿素含量、株高、根长、植株鲜重、根鲜重、植株干重和根干重;
重要籼型杂交稻亲本“93-11”稻米食味品质的改良 - 欢迎访问《上海师范 ...
qktg.shnu.edu.cn/zrb/shsfqkszrb/ch/.../view_abstract.aspx?file...
Translate this page
主要农艺性状考察、拷种以及糙米重量和体积分析显示,除了千粒重、糙米重量和体积,两种改良后水稻的株高、有效穗、每穗实粒数和结实率都与“93-11”对照水稻差异 ... elite improved ″93-11″ lines and ″93-11″ rice,but the agronomic traits such as plant height,effective panicles,filled grains per panicleandrate of setting seeds ...


    https://patents.google.com/patent/CN105325192A/zh
pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
http://www.bysnks.com/content/?1606.html

所谓拷种,是对成熟后的植株和果实性状进行调查,以期了解不同品种或不同处理因素对植株性状及果实的影响,从而分析掌握不同品种或不同处理的丰产因素及籽粒品质的优劣。

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): pkchan, Frank Feng