KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Architecture

门景

English translation: Scenic Entry

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:门景
English translation:Scenic Entry
Entered by: QHE

14:38 Oct 23, 2013
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Architecture
Chinese term or phrase: 门景
-
Simin Tan
Scenic Entry( Gate)
Explanation:
Scenic Entry Gate
Selected response from:

QHE
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Doorway/ entrance
MY Lim
3Scenic Entry( Gate)
QHE


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Scenic Entry( Gate)


Explanation:
Scenic Entry Gate

QHE
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Doorway/ entrance


Explanation:
http://blog.163.com/zp2008a@126/blog/static/1382147462010101...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-10-23 16:47:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.flickr.com/photos/ninjawil/6363061063/
http://www.china-on-site.com/pages/travel/1483.php
http://www.worldofstock.com/stock-photos/round-doorway-to-ch...

MY Lim
Singapore
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8