眾緣和合

English translation: FYI

08:33 Apr 24, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Chinese term or phrase: 眾緣和合
2003年一月,在眾緣和合,千呼萬喚之下, XXXXXXX终于成立

关于佛教
jyuan_us
United States
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
harmonious ripening of opportunities
everything is in favour
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
Edward LIU
3convergence of peoples destiny
Ralph Dunsdon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
眾緣和合
FYI


Explanation:
harmonious ripening of opportunities
everything is in favour

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 110

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
眾緣和合
convergence of peoples destiny


Explanation:
Ե=destiny

Ralph Dunsdon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search