KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting


English translation: Super natural ideology

03:42 Apr 26, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Chinese term or phrase: 超然的理念
United States
English translation:Super natural ideology
Selected response from:

Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
3beyond their (the monks) dreams (desires)
Ralph Dunsdon
3Super natural ideology



49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Super natural ideology


Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beyond their (the monks) dreams (desires)

(beyond their)wildest imagination

Ralph Dunsdon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20