KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Automation & Robotics

汽车殿堂技术大奖

English translation: Automotive Hall of Fame Technologies Award


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:汽车殿堂技术大奖
English translation:Automotive Hall of Fame Technologies Award
Entered by: Denyce Seow

17:28 Dec 17, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Car
Chinese term or phrase: 汽车殿堂技术大奖
日本汽车殿堂 2005度技术大奖
Denyce Seow
Singapore
the Automotive Hall of Fame Technologies Award
Explanation:
the 2005 Technologies Award of the Japan Automotive Hall of Fame
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thanks, Edward. Heard that you're in Canada now. Hope everything is going well for you there... :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2the Automotive Hall of Fame Technologies Award
Edward LIU
2指'汽车模特儿的殿堂'?
chica nueva


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
汽车殿堂技术大奖
指'汽车模特儿的殿堂'?


Explanation:
快乐宝贝大奖赛隆重开赛 - [ Translate this page ]
也将使广西的首批汽车模特儿一产生便荣登国际汽车模特儿的殿堂,戴上国际车模的七彩
光环。 本次为中国—东盟(10+1)汽车场地越野挑战赛暨2005全国汽车场地越野锦标赛广西
南宁分站赛配套的快乐世界杯快乐宝贝大奖赛,将诚邀各界女性包括大中专在校学生在内 ...
www.gxnews.com.cn/news/20051110/jctj/180118.htm - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 36 mins (2005-12-17 21:05:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

名人殿堂 = Hall of Fame:

新索音乐 - [ Translate this page ]
... 曲蝉联了单曲榜冠军六周,Michael 与Paul的魅力确实惊人。1983年是Michael 最具
代表性的一年,个人囊括第26 届葛莱美奖8项大奖(提名12 ... 3.最佳国际男艺人 Best
International Artist, Male 世界音乐奖World Music Awards 1.名人殿堂 Hall Of Fame ...
www.sonymusic.com.cn/club/GiftView.asp?ID=288&Cat=2 - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
汽车殿堂技术大奖
the Automotive Hall of Fame Technologies Award


Explanation:
the 2005 Technologies Award of the Japan Automotive Hall of Fame

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Edward. Heard that you're in Canada now. Hope everything is going well for you there... :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stonejohn: 可以是“Technologies Award of the Automotive Hall of Fame, Japan 2005”吗?
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Lu Zou
23 hrs
  -> thanks