KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

全负荷开始减油点的转速

English translation: derating speed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:全负荷开始减油点的转速
English translation:derating speed
Entered by: Andreas Yan

07:34 Oct 6, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Chinese term or phrase: 全负荷开始减油点的转速
全负荷开始减油点的转速 comes in a list of information to be given for the testing of motor vehicles. It is followed by items such as 怠速转速 (idle speed) and 最高空载转速 (maximum no-load speed).
Beth Dennison
United Kingdom
Suggestion
Explanation:
全负荷开始减油点的转速: derating speed.
Selected response from:

Andreas Yan
Grading comment
Many thanks YanLi, Wenjer and Mark.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Unloading start speed
Mark Xiang
3Suggestion
Andreas Yan


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
全负荷开始减油点的转速
Suggestion


Explanation:
全负荷开始减油点的转速: derating speed.

Andreas Yan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Many thanks YanLi, Wenjer and Mark.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
全负荷开始减油点的转速
Unloading start speed


Explanation:
Unload-starting speed

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4