KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

模态扣权系数

English translation: modal weighting coefficient

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:模态加权系数
English translation:modal weighting coefficient
Entered by: Andreas Yan

10:39 Oct 7, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Chinese term or phrase: 模态扣权系数
This comes in a test procedure in a motor vehicle standard.

Context: 对每个工况,必须根据总的模态扣权系数与排气或燃油质量流量来调整通过颗粒物滤纸的取样质量(MSAM)
Beth Dennison
United Kingdom
Suggestion
Explanation:
模态扣权系数: weighted modal parameter.
I guess you probably need to confirm the word “扣权”with the outsourcer: “扣权”=“权重”=“加权”???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 36 mins (2004-10-07 14:16:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: modal weighting coefficient.
Selected response from:

Andreas Yan
Grading comment
Many thanks to YanLi, Mark and Lesley. I'm sure it's a typo and should be 加权. 'Modal weighting coefficient' seems to make sense in my context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modular weighing coefficient
Mark Xiang
3Suggestion
Andreas Yan
1try 加权系数 (?)
chica nueva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
模态扣权系数
Suggestion


Explanation:
模态扣权系数: weighted modal parameter.
I guess you probably need to confirm the word “扣权”with the outsourcer: “扣权”=“权重”=“加权”???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 36 mins (2004-10-07 14:16:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: modal weighting coefficient.

Andreas Yan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Many thanks to YanLi, Mark and Lesley. I'm sure it's a typo and should be 加权. 'Modal weighting coefficient' seems to make sense in my context.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
模态扣权系数
try 加权系数 (?)


Explanation:
压燃G17691-99
... 3.5"车型":指在本标准附录A中规定的发动机和汽车特性的主要方面无差异的同一类车辆。 ...
WF 加权系数; WFE 有效加权系数; GEXH kg/h 排气质量流量(湿基); ... V″DIL mз/h
稀释用空气体积流量(湿基); MSAM kg 流过微粒取样滤纸的样气质量; ...
www.wwwauto.net.cn/xxfw/zcfg/qxbz/b4.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

车用压燃式发动机排气污染物排放限值及测量方法
... 3.8 车型. 在附录A中规定的发动机和汽车特性的主要方面无差异的同一类车辆。 ... WFE
有效加权系数. GEXH kg/h 排气质量流量(湿基);. ... V’’DIL m3/h 稀释用空气质量流量(
湿基);. MSAM kg 流过颗粒物取样滤纸的样气质量;. ...
www.cn65.com/Article_Show.asp?ArticleID=2476 - 43k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

车用压燃式发动机排气污染物排放限值及测量方法 ...
... NG发动机型式认证和生产一致性检查试验用天然气。SY/T7548《汽车用
液化 ... 数据计算B5.1试验完成时,记录通过滤纸的总取样质量(MSAM)。
把滤纸放回称重室里至少调节2h ... 00 相对于响应系数(Rf)为 ...
www.ytepb.gov.cn/hjbz/details.asp?hjbzid2=84 - 21k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
模态扣权系数
modular weighing coefficient


Explanation:
modular weighing coefficient

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4