KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

血管外液容积

English translation: the volume of extravascular fluid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:血管外液容积
English translation:the volume of extravascular fluid
Entered by: Jianming Sun

18:59 Jun 30, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Chinese term or phrase: 血管外液容积
静脉给药后的药物分布容积大约为0.6到1.0 L/kg,超过血管外液容积的0.2 L/kg,在恒河猴体内水份总量的范围之内 (0.7 L/kg)。这些数据提示,由于血管内和血管外组织的吸收,XXXXX 可能不仅仅在血清内。有报道,干扰素有可能很快被肝脏,脾脏,骨髓和淋巴吸收(4)。数据未显示药物分布有性别相关性的不同。

是指血管内外之间的吸收,还是分别指血管内和血管外组织的吸收?
jyuan_us
United States
the volume of extravascular fluid
Explanation:
the volume of extravascular fluid

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-07-01 00:44:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

其体液可分为细胞内液和细胞外液,后者又分为血管内液和血管外液。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-07-01 01:11:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Determination of the volume of extravascular fluid in the lungs by blood electrical resistance using a dilution method

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?cmd=Retrieve&db=Pub...
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the volume of extravascular fluid
Jianming Sun
4extravascular volumeyuzouren


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extravascular volume


Explanation:
1

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the volume of extravascular fluid


Explanation:
the volume of extravascular fluid

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-07-01 00:44:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

其体液可分为细胞内液和细胞外液,后者又分为血管内液和血管外液。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-07-01 01:11:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Determination of the volume of extravascular fluid in the lungs by blood electrical resistance using a dilution method

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?cmd=Retrieve&db=Pub...

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20