KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

决定生物利用度

English translation: 绝对生物利用度? absolute bioavailability


21:48 Jul 4, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Chinese term or phrase: 决定生物利用度
根据研究结果,得出结论,对于恒河猴皮下注射给药的血药浓度特性与单次给药肌肉注射给药的相似。药物的吸收和清除也相似。皮下注射和肌肉注射给药后的决定生物利用度很高而且药物基本完全被吸收。
jyuan_us
United States
English translation:绝对生物利用度? absolute bioavailability
Explanation:
生物利用度= bioavailability
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=生物利用度, bioavailability&...

如果"决定"不是"绝对"之误写,那中文结构就一定有问题。
可以考虑 the bioavailablity, determined after SC and IM injections, were...
Selected response from:

Shaunna
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1绝对生物利用度? absolute bioavailabilityShaunna
3bioavailability determined
peiling


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bioavailability determined


Explanation:
a bad translation of '...very high bioavailability was determined following the subcutaneous & intramuscular injections...'?

peiling
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 28

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
绝对生物利用度? absolute bioavailability


Explanation:
生物利用度= bioavailability
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=生物利用度, bioavailability&...

如果"决定"不是"绝对"之误写,那中文结构就一定有问题。
可以考虑 the bioavailablity, determined after SC and IM injections, were...


Shaunna
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun
11 mins
  -> Thank you Jianming!