KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Bus/Financial

清关, 报关

English translation: customs clearance/customs application


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:清关, 报关
English translation:customs clearance/customs application
Entered by: RaffaellaG

15:35 Feb 22, 2002
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Chinese term or phrase: 清关, 报关
清关费 、 报关费
RaffaellaG
Italy
customs clearance/customs application
Explanation:
清关费 = Customs clearance fee (including tariff & VAT)

报关费 = Customs application fee (normally RMB 150 Yuan for customs registration)
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Customs Clearance
Scott Li
4customs clearance/customs application
jinshi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Customs Clearance


Explanation:
fee for customs clearance

Scott Li
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raymond Chu
18 mins

agree  Libin PhD
56 mins

agree  Francis Fine
9 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customs clearance/customs application


Explanation:
清关费 = Customs clearance fee (including tariff & VAT)

报关费 = Customs application fee (normally RMB 150 Yuan for customs registration)

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 158