承包经营

English translation: contracted operation/management

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:承包经营
English translation:contracted operation/management
Entered by: Lu Yi

08:32 Jan 9, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Chinese term or phrase: 承包经营
What is this in English?
Thank you.
Lu Yi
China
contracted operation
Explanation:
租赁经营:lease operation
Selected response from:

taoyuting
China
Grading comment
Thanks.

Y_Bill's answer is equally good. A search in the dictionary also resulted in multiple results. Thank you both and please share the points between you.

;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5contracted operation
taoyuting
4contracted management
Y_Bill


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contracted operation


Explanation:
租赁经营:lease operation

taoyuting
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Thanks.

Y_Bill's answer is equally good. A search in the dictionary also resulted in multiple results. Thank you both and please share the points between you.

;-)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contracted management


Explanation:
contracted management
management by lease

Y_Bill
PRO pts in pair: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search