KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Bus/Financial

领用登记单

English translation: requisition slip


21:14 Jun 27, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / banking/accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 领用登记单
banking / accounting term. thanks!
mghnyc
United States
English translation:requisition slip
Explanation:
领用is "requisition" (I've also seen "领雇用") out there...
Selected response from:

Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
Grading comment
thanks so much -- I had found one explanation of it as a "requisition slip / form," but that wasn't enough to base it on. thanks again!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3requisition slip
Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
4sign-out slip
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
requisition slip


Explanation:
领用is "requisition" (I've also seen "领雇用") out there...



    Reference: http://www.aisoft.com.cn/english/prodserv/inspolicy.html
Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 310
Grading comment
thanks so much -- I had found one explanation of it as a "requisition slip / form," but that wasn't enough to base it on. thanks again!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lichun E
55 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Xiaoping Fu
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Yongmei Liu: 领雇用:That's an artifact created by Google, which converts 用 to 雇用 sometimes.
4 hrs
  -> Interesting! Any more "Google burps" that you know of? Maybe a forum post??

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sign-out slip


Explanation:
It seems to be the slip used to sign on when borrowing tools or taking out materials from a warehouse.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-28 03:32:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If it\'s about checks, Terry\'s answer is right.

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 418