KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Bus/Financial

手续费退讫

English translation: Service Charge Refunded


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:手续费退讫
English translation:Service Charge Refunded

06:18 Oct 18, 2001
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Chinese term or phrase: 手续费退讫
It 's a stamp on a 所得税缴款书.
RaffaellaG
Italy
Service Charge Refunded
Explanation:
This is a stamp on the "Income Tax Covering Warrant".
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to all of you!
I think that 所得税缴款书 is Income Tax Payment Certificate/Receipt.
Raffaella

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Service Charge RefundedBrian & Fangfang Rutland
5 +1Service Charge Refunded
jinshi
5fee restitution or service fee reimbursement
Marta Argat
4CERTIFICATE OF IMCOME TAX PAYMENTHAIXIA YANG


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CERTIFICATE OF IMCOME TAX PAYMENT


Explanation:
手续费退讫
CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE CHARGE or COMMISSION

所得税缴款书
CERTIFICATE OF IMCOME TAX PAYMENT



HAIXIA YANG

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Service Charge Refunded


Explanation:
This is a stamp on the "Income Tax Covering Warrant".


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to all of you!
I think that 所得税缴款书 is Income Tax Payment Certificate/Receipt.
Raffaella

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Argat
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fee restitution or service fee reimbursement


Explanation:
the first is more laconic.
in general I'm agree with jinshi
Good luck!

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Service Charge Refunded


Explanation:
Service Charge Refunded is correct for 手续费退讫, but 所得税缴款书 should be the same as 所得税申报书 which is simply Income Tax Return(in the US).

Brian & Fangfang Rutland
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donglai Lou
3 hrs

agree  chooi
6 hrs