KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

(搅拌机的)桨叶

English translation: blade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:(搅拌机的)桨叶
English translation:blade
Entered by: albertdeng

11:26 May 24, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: (搅拌机的)桨叶
louvers?
albertdeng
New Zealand
blade
Explanation:
blade of blender
Selected response from:

Edward Wang
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1blade or paddle or propeller etc.woodman60
5 +1blades of agitator
chancetech
4 +1blade
Edward Wang


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(搅拌机的)桨叶
blade


Explanation:
blade of blender

Edward Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SunnyShirley: 前几天刚好英译中了一份食品加工方面的材料。如果是类似冰淇淋机这样的小机器应该可以。
14 hrs
  -> Thank u, Slosparrow!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
~{#(=A0h;z5D#)=0R6~}
blades of agitator


Explanation:
~{=0R6<4~}blade~{#,6x~}louvers~{JG0YR640~}

chancetech
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigel Jones: pobalbly the plural 'blades' but no 'of' i.e. mixer blades, agitator blades etc.
54 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(搅拌机的)桨叶
blade or paddle or propeller etc.


Explanation:
根据不同的搅拌机有不同的桨叶,选不同的英语单词.
blade 薄片状的
or paddle 船桨型的
or propeller 螺旋桨式的
等等.

woodman60
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hjl: I think so.
3 days18 hrs
  -> Thanks