KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

不准仿制平印

English translation: Counterfeiting is prohibited


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:不准仿制平印
English translation:Counterfeiting is prohibited
Entered by: Denyce Seow

23:44 Dec 28, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 不准仿制平印
此发票由北京市地方税务局印制不准仿制平印
Denyce Seow
Singapore
FYI:Copying or counterfeiting is not allowed.
Explanation:
平印没有必要直译,counterfeiting 包括所有形式的非法复制、仿制。
Selected response from:

kevin23
Grading comment
Thanks. I chose this answer because "engraving and incising" does not seem to work for paper forms.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2FYIxuhuanyu
4 +1FYI:Copying or counterfeiting is not allowed.kevin23
5It is forbidden to forge,duplicate (or copy)..
billychang
3FYI 仿制 = copy; imitate
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
不准仿制平印
FYI 仿制 = copy; imitate


Explanation:
大洋翻译-服务项目 - [ Translate this page ]
A.最初的;第一流的foresee vt.预见,预知,看穿forest n.森林forever ad.永远,
总是,老是forge vt.打(铁等),锻造forget ... A.想象中的,假想的imagination n.
想象;想象力;空想imagine vt.想象;设想imitate vt.模仿,仿效;仿制imitation ...
www.whdy888.com/service/products_show.asp?id=129 - 115k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

仿制 = copy; imitate; be modelled on
仿制品 = an imitation; replica; copy
(外研社:汉英词典)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 28 mins (2005-12-29 03:12:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

平印 = 胶印?
平版印刷(Planographic printing)习称平印?

瓦楞纸印刷用水性油墨的特性和技巧_hc360慧聪网印刷行业频道技术交流 - [ Translate this page ]瓦楞纸印刷是由铅印(凸印),胶印(平印),橡皮版水可洗印刷,发展成为今天的柔性 凸版水性油墨印刷。柔性凸版水性油墨也从松香-马来酸改性树脂系列(低档)发展到丙烯酸 树脂系列(高档)。印刷版材也从橡皮版向树脂版过渡。印刷机也从大辊筒的单色或双 ...
info.printing.hc360.com/html/001/010/002/30962.htm - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

:::中国印刷技术协会::: - [ Translate this page ]平版印刷(Planographic printing). 使用图文部位与空白部位处于同一平面的印版, 利用油、水分子相互拒斥的原理进行的印刷,习称平印。最初的石印、后来的金属平版印刷、 胶印、珂罗版印刷及无水胶印均属平版印刷。 胶印由石印演变而成。 ...
www.chinaprint.org/jsjy_b/jsjy08.htm - 59k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 35 mins (2005-12-29 03:19:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I guess forged/counterfeit banknotes etc are produced this way?

中国Photoshop联盟: 华人设计艺术门户 - [ Translate this page ]
直接平印, direct lityography, 用平版经润湿后着墨,图文不经橡皮布滚筒转印而直接
印在承印物上的印刷方式。 ... 水-墨平衡, ink-water balance, 在平印印刷过程中油墨
和润湿液之间的相对稳定关系。 润湿液, fountain solution, 在印刷过程前用来润湿 ...
www.photoshopcn.com/tutorial/ prepress/essential/1479.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

真伪人民币的鉴别方法 - [ Translate this page ]
假钞系平印印刷、四色套印,所以图案着墨不匀、纹理不清晰。特别肖像的头发是由网点
油墨堆积成片,因此发丝无法辨认。 ... 假钞因是平印印刷,线条由网点组成,全然破坏
了设计者构想的视角效应,凭此一点也完全可以判断钞票的真伪。 ...
www.weihaiga.gov.cn/xlff/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=1577 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 37 mins (2005-12-29 03:21:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lithography? = ??平印;石印,胶印??:

进出口行业词汇英语翻译(L) | 专业词汇| 正方翻译网-自由译者联盟 ... - [ Translate this page ]... 油墨litho-coated paper 平印涂布纸litho-paper 石印纸lithoexpulsium paste 排 石膏lithoexpulsium 排石冲剂lithogarphic offset duplicator 胶印复印机lithograph label paper 平印标签纸lithograph paper 平印纸lithograph press 石印机lithograph ...
www.zftrans.com/favorite/ vocabulary/20050619/221926-26.htm - 14k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 42 mins (2005-12-29 03:26:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

copy or reproduce?

广东印刷网论坛- 分享:印刷行业术语汇总 - [ Translate this page ]
... pressure 在印刷过程中压印体之间相互作用的力。 压印线 nip “圆压平”和“圆压圆 ...
印刷油墨 printing ink 在印刷过程中被转移到承印物上 ... plate 用于阴图分色片的胶印
版材。 复制 reproduction 用手工、照相、电子或印刷方法仿制原稿的 ...
www.gd-printing.com//forum/showthread.php?p=517 - 47k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 60

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
不准仿制平印
It is forbidden to forge,duplicate (or copy)..


Explanation:
ƽӡ-produce by lithography

billychang
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
不准仿制平印
FYI:Copying or counterfeiting is not allowed.


Explanation:
平印没有必要直译,counterfeiting 包括所有形式的非法复制、仿制。

kevin23
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks. I chose this answer because "engraving and incising" does not seem to work for paper forms.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us: THAT“S RIGHT。THANK YOU。counterfeiting is PROHIBITED。
2 days17 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
不准仿制平印
FYI


Explanation:
Copying, engraving and incising are forbidden.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 6 mins (2005-12-29 23:50:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Engraving and incising is the process of ƽӡ.

xuhuanyu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Shen
2 hrs

agree  licullen
18 hrs