KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

帮忙翻译成中文 - 谢谢!

English translation: FYI


05:44 Feb 24, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / COMMON
Chinese term or phrase: 帮忙翻译成中文 - 谢谢!
申请人:Ballria G.e.R,Fratelli S.P.A
地址:Viale Riccardo e Pietro Ballria 3/a I-43100 Parma,Italy.
发明人:(1)Sania BOCCHI;(2)Barbara CALALIERI;(3)Andrea FANZAGHI;(4)Franco DAMENO(均为意大利人)
coolcheng
China
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
仅供参考

Ballria G.e.R,Fratelli S.P.A

巴鲁利亚G&R 兄弟联合控股公司

Viale Riccardo e Pietro Barilla 3/A – 43100 Parma, Italy.

意大利 帕爾馬 3/A – 43100 理查度及彼得罗巴黎拉大道

萨尼亚-波奇,巴巴拉-卡拉里耶利,安德利亚-梵察基,法兰高-达每诺

地名、人名大部分只是临时的音译。。。
街道名应该保留原样为好。(注意:Pietro Barilla)

G. e R. = G & R

e = and

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/joint
S.P.A = S.p.A. (econ. Società per Azioni (joint-stock company)


For your reference:

http://int.primopiatto.barilla.com/

http://www.healthgrain.org/pub/partners.php?oid=5;sort=a;sid...
Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2FYI
Naikei Wong
3意文译音Ritchest


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
仅供参考

Ballria G.e.R,Fratelli S.P.A

巴鲁利亚G&R 兄弟联合控股公司

Viale Riccardo e Pietro Barilla 3/A – 43100 Parma, Italy.

意大利 帕爾馬 3/A – 43100 理查度及彼得罗巴黎拉大道

萨尼亚-波奇,巴巴拉-卡拉里耶利,安德利亚-梵察基,法兰高-达每诺

地名、人名大部分只是临时的音译。。。
街道名应该保留原样为好。(注意:Pietro Barilla)

G. e R. = G & R

e = and

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/joint
S.P.A = S.p.A. (econ. Società per Azioni (joint-stock company)


For your reference:

http://int.primopiatto.barilla.com/

http://www.healthgrain.org/pub/partners.php?oid=5;sort=a;sid...


Naikei Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo: 兄弟合股公司
43 mins
  -> Thanks for sharing, RL!

agree  Yang Min
1 day23 hrs
  -> Thanks for that!

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
意文译音


Explanation:
Ballria G.e.R(巴尔里亚) 兄弟合股公司

意大利 帕尔马 Viale Riccardo e Pietro Barilla (里卡尔多 . 彼埃特罗 . 巴尔里亚 林荫道) 3/A 号 (3号A座), 邮编 43100

沙妮亚-宝琦,巴巴娜-卡拉里埃里,安德雷娅-梵扎吉,弗兰可-达马诺:(1)Sania BOCCHI;(2)Barbara CALALIERI;(3)Andrea FANZAGHI;(4)Franco DAMENO

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 32