KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

全国客户群中享有美誉。

English translation: enjoys high reputation among domestic clients


13:54 Sep 1, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 全国客户群中享有美誉。
大小客户、专业服务"是我们公司一直以来坚信理念,在全国客户群中享有美誉。
kschong
English translation:enjoys high reputation among domestic clients
Explanation:
rt
Selected response from:

xtang
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2enjoys high reputation among domestic clients
xtang
4 +1highly praised among clients throughout the country.Philip Tang
4 +1have won high reputation among the customers all over the country
Ray Luo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enjoys high reputation among domestic clients


Explanation:
rt

xtang
Japan
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxanastasia t
14 mins
  -> thanks

agree  iPress
2 days11 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
have won high reputation among the customers all over the country


Explanation:
gain a reputation among our customers

Your advertising says you have a reputation for good coverage and high ...

we have win high reputation among our customers

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxanastasia t
13 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
highly praised among clients throughout the country.


Explanation:
highly praised among clients throughout the country.

Philip Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!