KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

(株) 中央構造安全診斷

English translation: structure design and safety analysis construction corporation Ltd.


01:02 Nov 5, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / COMPANY NAME
Chinese term or phrase: (株) 中央構造安全診斷
Hi, I was translating some document, and can anyone tell me what the term means? I understand the first two letters mean "central". I see that it's a company's name, but I don't know how to precisely translate it. I'd deeply appreciate if if anyone could translate this for me. Thank you very much.
Tae Kim
United States
English translation:structure design and safety analysis construction corporation Ltd.
Explanation:
All these characters are not Chinese. They are Japanese.
And the meaning is seemingly to be a structure design and safety analysis construction corporation Ltd.
中文是:主业为结构设计和安全分析的建筑有限公司
Selected response from:

lesleyding
Grading comment
Thank you for your explanation. Thanks again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3structure design and safety analysis construction corporation Ltd.lesleyding
3central structure safety diagnosis (inc.)
Navy Huang


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
central structure safety diagnosis (inc.)


Explanation:
(株), I think it refers to "company limited by shares"

Navy Huang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your answer. I appreciate it.


3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
structure design and safety analysis construction corporation Ltd.


Explanation:
All these characters are not Chinese. They are Japanese.
And the meaning is seemingly to be a structure design and safety analysis construction corporation Ltd.
中文是:主业为结构设计和安全分析的建筑有限公司

lesleyding
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your explanation. Thanks again.