KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

大力支持下

English translation: full support


11:16 Apr 2, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 大力支持下
我相信在你的大力支持下,...
Joyce Curran
English translation:full support
Explanation:
'strong' might be too literal a translation…
Selected response from:

wingho
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to three of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8With your strong support
William Wu
5 +2full supportwingho
4With your unreserved supportEwan Tsai
4with your strong aids,
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
With your strong support


Explanation:
With your strong support, I believe that...

William Wu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks to everyone!!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc
15 mins

agree  Adsion
1 hr

agree  Yang Min
1 hr

agree  William He
3 hrs

agree  Aaron Gilkison
12 hrs

agree  orientalhorizon
14 hrs

agree  Michael Lickorish
18 hrs

agree  LoyalTrans
19 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with your strong aids,


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, toyoyos!!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
full support


Explanation:
'strong' might be too literal a translation…

wingho
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks to three of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bea Geenen
10 hrs

agree  orientalhorizon
11 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
With your unreserved support


Explanation:
Please see example setences below.

Example sentence(s):
  • 在你的大力支持下,我得以及時完成我的工作.
  • With your unreserved support, I was able to finish my work in time.
Ewan Tsai
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Ewan!