KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

印卡

English translation: printed card


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:印卡
English translation:printed card
Entered by: Joyce Curran

06:36 Apr 30, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 印卡
生产电话卡:从XX公司购入印卡或待印卡

待印卡又是什么呢?
Joyce Curran
printed card
Explanation:
供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-30 06:48:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

待印卡可以用card to be printed.
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you, it is really great you are here!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5printed card
Duobing Chen
4pre-printed
QUOI


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
printed card


Explanation:
供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-04-30 06:48:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

待印卡可以用card to be printed.

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you, it is really great you are here!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael_Chen: 待印卡可以用 unprinted card
9 mins

agree  Wojciech Kalazny
1 hr

agree  Adsion
4 hrs

agree  Yi Yuan
12 hrs

agree  Gertrude Tsau
19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-printed


Explanation:
待印卡:blanks /blank cards

QUOI
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gertrude Tsau
15 hrs

disagree  合欢欢 张: 确切的说, 应该是在工商业中, 用机器或手工制作的卡片, 不过 printed 也可是个形容词,也可作印刷的, 已印好的意思
2 days5 hrs