KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

issue a share certificate

English translation: 发行股票


12:28 Sep 2, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: issue a share certificate
是公司注册资料中的一项,项目标题是issue a share certificate,相应填列内容是the company issue share certificate for shares,亦即:
ISSUE A SHARE CIERTIFICATE:The Company issue share certificate for shares
英文大概是有些问题的吧?:(意思可能应该是股票发行的许可证之类?正规的译法是什么呢?
感谢先。
pastoral taylor
China
English translation:发行股票
Explanation:
FYI!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1出具股权证书
Beverly Zhang
3 +1发行股票
William He


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
出具股权证书


Explanation:
全句应该是“公司出具股份的股权证书”。

Beverly Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: 发行股权证明书 http://209.85.173.104/search?q=cache:tibpYDz0p9cJ:www.juree....
2 days16 hrs
  -> thank you very much, lai an.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
发行股票


Explanation:
FYI!

William He
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Du Wei
13 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

neutral  chica nueva: 发行股权证明书 http://209.85.173.104/search?q=cache:tibpYDz0p9cJ:www.juree....
2 days16 hrs