KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

技术经济指标

English translation: technoeconomic indicator(s)


14:34 Nov 18, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 技术经济指标
谢谢!
leeshee
English translation:technoeconomic indicator(s)
Explanation:
See following web pages, however I do not think the hyphen is necessary
Selected response from:

Nigel Jones
China
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3technoeconomic indicator(s)
Nigel Jones
4technical and economic index
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical and economic index


Explanation:
供参考


    Reference: http://dict.cnki.net/dict_result.aspx?tjType=all&searchword=...
Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
technoeconomic indicator(s)


Explanation:
See following web pages, however I do not think the hyphen is necessary


    Reference: http://bbs.ccit.edu.cn/kepu/100k/read.php?tid=13783
    Reference: http://wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/%E6%8A%80%E6%9C%AF%E7%BB%8F%E6%B...
Nigel Jones
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion: exactly what I was thinking about:-)
8 mins

agree  orientalhorizon
15 mins

agree  Caroline Moreno
3 hrs