KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

限时优惠

English translation: limited time offer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:限时优惠
English translation:limited time offer
Entered by: lbone

13:40 Nov 23, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / 限时优惠
Chinese term or phrase: 限时优惠
context:

限时优惠!即日起购买 xxx 仅需$199.95 (您节约$50)!

TIA!
lbone
China
limited time offer
Explanation:
limited time offer
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8limited time offer
Donglai Lou
4discount in a limit timeshirley wang
4Time limit sales promotion
Jason Young


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
limited time offer


Explanation:
limited time offer

Donglai Lou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
非常感谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Twinpens: yes.
28 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Adsion: Or time(-)limited offer!
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Norman Li
11 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  TRANS4CHINA
12 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  ysun
12 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Alvin Liu
18 hrs

agree  Caroline Moreno: Precisely.
1 day3 hrs

agree  Yurek
2 days12 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Time limit sales promotion


Explanation:
FYI.

Jason Young
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discount in a limit time


Explanation:
我认为这里的优惠用打折这个词好一些

shirley wang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 11