KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

还犹豫什么?

English translation: What are you waiting for?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:还犹豫什么?
English translation:What are you waiting for?
Entered by: lbone

13:56 Nov 23, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / 还犹豫什么?
Chinese term or phrase: 还犹豫什么?
Context:

还犹豫什么?立即行动吧 {Buy Now button}

对于翻译这种宰人系列用语,我还真比较晕。多谢!
lbone
China
What are you waiting for?
Explanation:
FYI.
Selected response from:

Mark Chen
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10What are you waiting for?
Mark Chen
4Chance is cherishableshirley wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
What are you waiting for?


Explanation:
FYI.

Mark Chen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Duobing Chen: haha
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  Twinpens: Yes.
20 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Adsion
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Jason Young
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  orientalhorizon
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  y_lewarne
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  TRANS4CHINA
11 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  ysun
12 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Caroline Moreno
1 day3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Yurek
2 days11 hrs
  -> thanks

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chance is cherishable


Explanation:
这是变通的说法

shirley wang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 11