品牌人群数据

English translation: the brand's target audience or niche

Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / 词汇
Chinese term or phrase: 品牌人群数据
新零售下的人:品牌人群数据的沉淀&追踪&触达
Frank Zou
China
English translation:the brand's target audience or niche
Explanation:
How to identify your brand's target audience - Assemblo
https://assemblo.com/blog/identify-brands-target-audience/
May 11, 2017 - A brand can't be everything to everyone, so clearly defining your target audience or niche is key. ... Can you do surveys, or research some existing data that shows which demographic groups are buying specific products or services? Can you find data that shows how your target market uses the web?
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the brand's target audience or niche
jyuan_us
4Data of brand users
Randy Wong


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Data of brand users


Explanation:
应该是使用某一品牌用户的数据。

Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the brand's target audience or niche


Explanation:
How to identify your brand's target audience - Assemblo
https://assemblo.com/blog/identify-brands-target-audience/
May 11, 2017 - A brand can't be everything to everyone, so clearly defining your target audience or niche is key. ... Can you do surveys, or research some existing data that shows which demographic groups are buying specific products or services? Can you find data that shows how your target market uses the web?

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 111