KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

洽办机关

English translation: authority concerned


03:23 Mar 10, 2004
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 洽办机关
What is 洽办机关 in English?
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:authority concerned
Explanation:
pls check my spelling

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 06:16:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"authority to be contacted\"
Selected response from:

xxxzhongren
Grading comment
Thanks! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5authority concernedxxxzhongren
4Office to contact
Ray Luo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
authority concerned


Explanation:
pls check my spelling

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 06:16:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"authority to be contacted\"

xxxzhongren
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Thanks! :)

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Office to contact


Explanation:
洽办机关-台湾用语,
不是去找头目批示,而是去办理一般事务
所以应该是:
Office (or Department, Section, and etc.) to contact
也就是引路,让人找到门。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24