KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

都是较强的竞争对手

English translation: strong competitors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:都是较强的竞争对手
English translation:strong competitors
Entered by: Anchoy

23:13 Mar 10, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 都是较强的竞争对手
This appears to be Chinese within a Japanese document.
The context is a list of company names.

应限制产品类型,如:AGILENT,ON,TI,FSC,PERICOM都是较强的竞争对手。
Anchoy
United States
strong competitors
Explanation:
They are strong competitors
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2strong competitors
Lu Zou
4All of them are rivals to reckon with.
Edward LIU


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
都是较强的竞争对手
strong competitors


Explanation:
They are strong competitors

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTwinpens: all strong competitors
3 hrs

agree  Francis Fine
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
都是较强的竞争对手
All of them are rivals to reckon with.


Explanation:
All of them are rivals to reckon with.

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 85