KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

经营理念

English translation: FYI


03:04 Dec 7, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 经营理念
标题
谢谢
Shang
China
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
Business Philosophy/Business Belief

I prefer the former.
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9FYI
Lu Zou
4Business VisionRitchest


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
经营理念
FYI


Explanation:
Business Philosophy/Business Belief

I prefer the former.


    Reference: http://www.104.com.tw/cfdocs/2000/job2000/jobmanage.cfm?jobn...
    Reference: http://sharp-world.com/corporate/info/bp/
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Xiang: Business Philosophy
20 mins

agree  Xuan Lin
1 hr

agree  stonejohn
2 hrs

agree  Michelle Lin Johnson: Business Philosophy
3 hrs

agree  SenQ: or business contacts
3 hrs

agree  Zhoudan: I'm for "philosophy"
4 hrs

agree  Angus Woo: Business Philosophy
5 hrs

agree  Andreas Yan
11 hrs

agree  xxxTwinpens: Business Philosophy
23 hrs

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
经营理念
Business Vision


Explanation:
Business Vision


    Reference: http://www.oup.com/elt/global/isbn/5070/
Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 32