KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

受检者

English translation: patient/subject/testee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:受检者
English translation:patient/subject/testee
Entered by: Denyce Seow

14:25 Sep 6, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Chinese term or phrase: 受检者
按照规定应当退还受检者的检验剩余样品,受检者应当在规定期限内取回。

Context: Quality test report
Denyce Seow
Singapore
patient, subjects, testee
Explanation:
http://72.14.209.104/search?q=cache:DOAIeEysMtMJ:www.thefree...
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5patient, subjects, testee
jyuan_us
4applicantyuzouren


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
patient, subjects, testee


Explanation:
http://72.14.209.104/search?q=cache:DOAIeEysMtMJ:www.thefree...

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo
7 mins

agree  Naikei Wong
1 hr

agree  Philip Tang
3 hrs

agree  Zhijun JIANG
7 hrs

agree  licullen
11 days

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applicant


Explanation:
该试验是为了测试质量,将样品送到第三者中立机构测试。
目的是为了获得批准生产或销售。
检验不是目的,申请获得生产才是目的。
因此应翻译为申请者(人,方)

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4