KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

死亡注销证明

English translation: Death Certificate for annulment of household registration


07:15 Apr 8, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Chinese term or phrase: 死亡注销证明
谢谢
Weiping Tang
China
English translation:Death Certificate for annulment of household registration
Explanation:
Death Certificate 死亡证明

annulment of household registration 注销户籍
Selected response from:

Lily Zhang
China
Grading comment
Thank you Lily
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Death Certificate for annulment of household registration
Lily Zhang
4Certificate for cancellation due to death
Huijun Suo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate for cancellation due to death


Explanation:
如说明注销什么,可对 cancellation 做限定

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2007-04-08 08:09:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: Certificate of cancellation due to death

Huijun Suo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Death Certificate for annulment of household registration


Explanation:
Death Certificate 死亡证明

annulment of household registration 注销户籍

Lily Zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Lily