KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

下游流程

English translation: Downstream processes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:下游流程
English translation:Downstream processes
Entered by: Lu Wang

06:26 Feb 20, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / environment
Chinese term or phrase: 下游流程
这些金属催化剂大部分随着物料被带至下游流程,最终转入废水和有机残渣(废液)中,这些废水经过污水处理后,有一部分被外排废水带入海域,其余部份则残存于污泥之中。
Lu Wang
Downstream process
Explanation:
下游 - Downstream

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2006-02-20 07:07:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Downstream process flow
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Downstream processysun
4lower course
billychang


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
下游流程
lower course


Explanation:
..

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
下游流程
Downstream process


Explanation:
下游 - Downstream

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2006-02-20 07:07:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Downstream process flow


ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 675
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xuhuanyu
20 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Naikei Wong: or "downstream processes"
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  IC --
7 days
  -> Thanks!