KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

联碱法纯碱装置

English translation: Hou's process soda plant


12:10 Aug 10, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 联碱法纯碱装置
--
xxxanastasia t
English translation:Hou's process soda plant
Explanation:
联碱法就是有名的"侯氏碱法"

还可称为synthetic ammonia decarbornization plant

与氨碱法相对


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2006-08-10 12:53:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

synthetic ammonia decarbornization soda plant
Selected response from:

joysong
China
Grading comment
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5soda plant with combined processyuzouren
5Hou's process soda plant
joysong


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hou's process soda plant


Explanation:
联碱法就是有名的"侯氏碱法"

还可称为synthetic ammonia decarbornization plant

与氨碱法相对


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2006-08-10 12:53:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

synthetic ammonia decarbornization soda plant

joysong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks again!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soda plant with combined process


Explanation:
soda plant with Hou's process


    Reference: http://www.cnexport.net/proexabou_208_5491.html
yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16