KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

刮板浓缩锅

English translation: Scraper concentrator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:刮板浓缩锅
English translation:Scraper concentrator
Entered by: Twinpens

03:02 Jan 17, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 刮板浓缩锅
刮板浓缩锅
Thanks.
Twinpens
United States
Scraper concentrator
Explanation:
did not find any 刮板浓缩锅 in my search.
I believe 刮板浓缩锅 = 刮板浓缩器 = 刮板浓缩罐
these are concentrators with paddle or scraper

please see pictures at the ff links:
http://cnsbqy.zyzhan.com.cn/product_15799.html
http://zxdrying.foodjx.cn/product_54638.html

FIC 2006DF16, Anhui Arch Mechanical Equipment Co., Ltd. www.aharch.cn, 多效降膜蒸发器Multi-effect falling film evaporator, 刮板浓缩器Scraper concentrator, ...
www.chinafoodadditives.com/p_list_ficOlde.asp?offset=10 - 10k - 网页快照 - 类似网页
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Scraper type evaporator
Linda Yang
3Scraper concentrator
karcsy
3spatula concentration pan
pkchan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spatula concentration pan


Explanation:
SJN系列二效节能浓缩器—价格报价- [ Translate this page ]可倾式球形夹层锅 · 离心刮板蒸发器 ... You choose different concentrator according to different concentrating requirment . 特点与效益: ...
siteem.zyzhan.com/price_3731.html - 53k - Cached - Similar pages

浓缩设备-产品展示-中国食品商务网- [ Translate this page ]工作原理: 在蒸发腔内,有一个主轴带动旋转的刮板,此 ... 简介: SJN系列双效节能浓缩器SJN Series double-effect energy-saving concentrator 本设备适用于中药、 ...
www.21food.cn/product/productlist04001009-p6.html - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

医学英语词汇C2-|行业英语词汇大全-B2B99.COM- [ Translate this page ]coldplate致冷板 coldprobe低温探针 coldquartzmercuryvaporlamp①人工太阳灯②冷光石英水银灯 .... concentrationpan蒸浓锅,浓缩盘 concentrator浓缩器 ...
www.b2b99.com/wbw/yxzy/a107.htm - 54k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Scraper concentrator


Explanation:
did not find any 刮板浓缩锅 in my search.
I believe 刮板浓缩锅 = 刮板浓缩器 = 刮板浓缩罐
these are concentrators with paddle or scraper

please see pictures at the ff links:
http://cnsbqy.zyzhan.com.cn/product_15799.html
http://zxdrying.foodjx.cn/product_54638.html

FIC 2006DF16, Anhui Arch Mechanical Equipment Co., Ltd. www.aharch.cn, 多效降膜蒸发器Multi-effect falling film evaporator, 刮板浓缩器Scraper concentrator, ...
www.chinafoodadditives.com/p_list_ficOlde.asp?offset=10 - 10k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scraper type evaporator


Explanation:
供参考

Linda Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8