KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

硫磷双锌基碱性锌盐

English translation: SULFUR PHOSPHORUS ZINC GROUP ZINC SALT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:硫磷双锌基碱性锌盐
English translation:SULFUR PHOSPHORUS ZINC GROUP ZINC SALT
Entered by: Gertrude Tsau

20:47 Sep 2, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 硫磷双锌基碱性锌盐
硫磷双锌基碱性锌盐
chinoiseau
SULFUR PHOSPHORUS ZINC GROUP ZINC SALT
Explanation:
http://ccn.mofcom.gov.cn/768249/p3713185.html
http://ccne.mofcom.gov.cn/768249
對照中英文網頁所得結果


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2008-09-04 03:28:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

william:果然是有你說的...辛.....,可是不但是chinoiseau問的是...鋅...我也查到好幾個網頁寫的是鋅,而且中英文都有 這兩個極可能有一個是錯的,(不會那麼巧兩個都存在)想起來很可怕,一個人寫錯了,以訛傳訛,打加跟著錯下去.現在我也不敢說哪一個(中文)是對的, 更不要說是翻譯的了.
Selected response from:

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3SULFUR PHOSPHORUS ZINC GROUP ZINC SALT
Gertrude Tsau
3Base Zinc Salt of Dioctyl Thiophosphate
William He
2Parathion double-zinc-alkaline zinc saltxxxtianshandun


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Parathion double-zinc-alkaline zinc salt


Explanation:
这是从爱词霸里查出来的,不知道对不对。仅供参考。

xxxtianshandun
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Base Zinc Salt of Dioctyl Thiophosphate


Explanation:
FYI!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2008-09-04 00:41:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

您可以查下专业词典!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2008-09-04 00:43:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.cn/search?complete=1&hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2008-09-04 01:38:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

硫磷双辛基碱性锌盐

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lemonde: base zinc salt of dioctyl thiophosphate 100%
11 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

disagree  Gertrude Tsau: dioctyl 是二"辛"基, 不是"鋅" , 辛是甲乙丙丁的第八個.
15 hrs
  -> 原文中的锌其实就是辛!您可以查下专业词典!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
SULFUR PHOSPHORUS ZINC GROUP ZINC SALT


Explanation:
http://ccn.mofcom.gov.cn/768249/p3713185.html
http://ccne.mofcom.gov.cn/768249
對照中英文網頁所得結果


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2008-09-04 03:28:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

william:果然是有你說的...辛.....,可是不但是chinoiseau問的是...鋅...我也查到好幾個網頁寫的是鋅,而且中英文都有 這兩個極可能有一個是錯的,(不會那麼巧兩個都存在)想起來很可怕,一個人寫錯了,以訛傳訛,打加跟著錯下去.現在我也不敢說哪一個(中文)是對的, 更不要說是翻譯的了.

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you all