KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

D/M

English translation: 铁桶


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:D/M
English translation:铁桶
Entered by: Edward LIU

06:43 Mar 3, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: D/M
馔洗蔗:1-3 D/M。 The original material is in Korea: http://www.chem-net.co.kr. Thak You!
No 力前疙 荐樊 付皑老 炼雀
524 Belsoft 200 conc 20 M/T 惑矫备概 10
522 ACRYLONITRILE BUTADIENE RUB... 180 kg 惑矫备概 51
521 Ammonium citrate 1 M/T 惑矫备概 54
519 SDBS(蜡拳力) 2 D/M 惑矫备概 53
518 CALCIUM CHLORIDE 100 M/T 付皑 89
517 ANISOLE 1 D/M 04-04-20 73
516 DTBP 500 kg 惑矫备概 139
511 ISOPROPYL ACETATE 5 D/M 惑矫备概 156
510 蜡拳规没力 1~3 M/T 惑矫备概 119
508 2-METHYLIMIDAZOLE 100 kg 付皑 60
507 ETHANE(1.1.1-TCE)备窃 10 M/T 惑矫备概 161
506 decyl choride 固沥 M/T 付皑 97
504 N-皋瓶-D-臂风墨刮 1 M/T 惑矫备概 85
503 methyl triethoxy silane 5 l 惑矫备概 106
502 M-METHYLSTYRENE 20 kg 付皑 114
501 堪拳漠椒 100 M/T 付皑 165
500 hydroxylamine hydrate 50% 200 kg 付皑 91
499 KI 500 kg 惑矫备概 210
498 N-PROPYL ACETATE 2 D/M 付皑 95
497 potassium hydroxide 促樊 M/T 惑矫备概 211
其捞瘤: 1/20 [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [>>]
Jianming Sun
(涂料)铁桶
Explanation:
D / M (Coated Iron Drum) 涂料铁桶

http://www.soci.co.id/Production.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 8 mins (2004-03-03 12:52:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可以翻译成“有防护涂层的铁桶”,一般翻译成“铁桶”即可。
防护涂层可能是环氧涂料,见
epoxy coated steel drum 环氧涂料铁桶
http://www.shmingguang.com/y4.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 16 mins (2004-03-03 13:00:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1-3 D/M 1-3个铁桶
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Drum.
Thank You for Your Efforts!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(涂料)铁桶
Edward LIU
3需求量:1-3 全年/次
Ray Luo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
需求量:1-3 全年/次


Explanation:
D=年总需求量
m=每年的订货次数
http://216.239.41.104/search?q=cache:UXQsic4BqroJ:www.perfec...

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 46

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(涂料)铁桶


Explanation:
D / M (Coated Iron Drum) 涂料铁桶

http://www.soci.co.id/Production.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 8 mins (2004-03-03 12:52:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可以翻译成“有防护涂层的铁桶”,一般翻译成“铁桶”即可。
防护涂层可能是环氧涂料,见
epoxy coated steel drum 环氧涂料铁桶
http://www.shmingguang.com/y4.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 16 mins (2004-03-03 13:00:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1-3 D/M 1-3个铁桶

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Drum.
Thank You for Your Efforts!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dragonking
22 hrs